Quarterfinals – Oct. 25

by Guitar Center on October 24, 2016

drum_0ff_2017_0027

Over 1,500 drummers participated in Drum-Off’s Store Finals. The top 263 winners will move on to compete at this coming Quarterfinals in 30 locations on October 25.

La Mesa

Block At Orange – Jeremy Uribe

San Marcos – Carson Ford

La Mesa – John Martinez

Fountain Valley – Pj Franco

South Bay – Anthony Sheriff

Brea – Jerad Ibarra

Lake Forest – John Jones

Cerritos – Alexander Terrance

Murrieta – Tony Munoz

 

Sherman Oaks

Westlake Vlg – Lex Andrews

Palm Desert – Dillan Bailard

Hollywood – Jonathan Livas

Sherman Oaks – Randolph Young

Northridge – Alberto Preciado

Oxnard – Ryan Roman

Pasadena – Luca Beratta

West L.a – Richard Kessee

Stevenson Ranch – Kynwyn Sterling

 

Rancho Cucamonga

Palmdale – Anthony Cummins

Covina – Mark Pacpaco

San Bernardino – Chris Pettygrove

Rancho Cucamonga – Forrest Rice

Bakersfield – Darrell Gholston

Summerlin – Antonio Lambright

Moreno Valley – Alex Barradas

Visalia – Steven Smith

 

Phoenix

Tempe – Rocky Yanez

Phoenix – Fred Boswell

Tucson – Matt Wineinger

Scottsdale – Zach Paris

Avondale – Matthew Bracamonte

Mesa – Jeff Hall

Marana – Julio Sanchez

Albuquerque – Rico Lebron

El Paso – Fernando Cabrera

 

San Francisco

Reno – Nick Tangen

Chico – Nathan Sletner

San Mateo – Ty Mauro

San Francisco – Adam Brodsky

Gilroy – Eric Garcia

Emeryville – Henry Oyekanmi

Concord – Carlin Johnson

Sacramento – Eddie Rivera

Fresno – Chris Reyes

Modesto – Sergio Acedo

Roseville – Lucas Amado

 

Redmond

Seattle – Conrad Real

Lynnwood – Michael Steeg

Southcenter – Rich Lawrence

Tacoma – Will Chi

Spokane – Mike Miller

Bellingham, WA – Paul Marshall

Redmond – Johanan Ruiz

 

North Portland

Eugene – Alex Huber

Medford – Jim Sitter

Clackamas – Nevin Rosenberg

Beaverton – Ryan Cox

Salem-keizer – Nicholas Turner

North Portland – Dennis Dove

Boise – Darin Kuntupis

 

Arlington Heights

South Chicago – Leonard Maddox

Arlington Heights – Mitch Gorman

Central Chicago – James Pinkl

Highland Park – Joshua Metcalf

Brookfield – Vincent Galis

Middleton – Trey Waddell

Peoria – Joseph Miller

Country Club Hills – Wendell – Lowe

Joliet – Ryan Hurdle

 

Southfield

Saginaw – Anthony Burns

Kalamazoo – Blake Graham

Flint – Caleb Robinson

Allen Park – Johnpaul Vega

Lansing – Deon Gladney

Detroit – Travon Borughton

Southfield – Dylan Walsh

Canton – Justin Johnson

Grand Rapids – Jay Rodriguez

 

Naperville

Villa Park – Derek Bernal

Crestwood – Jack Heet

Bridgeton – Cj Watkins

South Springfield – Paul Alexander

Naperville – Tyrece Gordon

Algonquin – Sam Gutsmiedl

Rockford – Jamarious Flannigan

Fairview Heights – Mike Fassold

 

Edina

Des Moines – Jerod Faux

Davenport – Justin Kelly

Cedar Rapids – Thomas Hall

Twin Cities – Winford Morrisey

Appleton – Patrick Barhouse

Sioux Falls – Kleyten Korstad

Edina – Jeremy Harvey

Maple Grove – Cory Norgren

Oakdale – Samuel Butler

 

Englewood

Denver – Calvin Fankhauser

Arvada – Taylor Friesth

Englewood – Desmond Washington

Colorado Springs – Valerie Carricato

Pueblo – Mike Landreth

Ft Collins – Tj Harris

Salt Lake – Chris Hancock

Riverdale – Ethon Dorrity

Orem – Brennan Tolman

 

Central Dallas

Dallas – Labrandon Bowen

Arlington – McKenzie Webb

Central Dallas – Lelan Hayes

Plano – Ryan Prim

Fort Worth – Tony Reed

Denton, Tx – Eric Applegate

Tyler – Mason McHann

Lewisville – Kaarlo Conley

Mesquite, Tx – Terry Roberts

Little Rock – Jonathan Burks

 

Austin

Austin – Brian Foster

South Austin – Dakota Carley

Lubbock – Yaurian Horton

Killeen – William McLean II

Round Rock – Taishawn Tyler

College Station – Jonathan Shaffer

Waco, Tx – Samuel Carmean

 

Tulsa

Independence – Tyree Johnson

North Kansas City – Dillon Johnson

Tulsa – Jeff McCoy

Oklahoma City – Tyrone Turner

Wichita – Justin Crump

Overland Park – Richard Town

Lincoln – Dennis Amoateng

Omaha – Alex Mosher

  1. Fayetteville – Zach Quam

 

San Antonio

Corpus Christi – Johnathan Cristan

San Antonio – Harold Broadnax Jr

Mcallen – Fernando Puga III

Laredo – Cris Pecina

Brownsville – Cesar Sanchez

Amarillo – Ben Hilton

 

Central Houston

Clearlake – Christopher Paxton

Beaumont – Jonathan Vital

Sugar Land – Chris Glass

Pasadena, Tx – Dandre Gosey

Katy – Josh Matthews

Central Houston – Neal Goates

Baton Rouge – William West

New Orleans – Donald Magee

Shreveport – Larry Shephard

Lafayette, La – Ajah Diggs

 

Manchester

Manchester – Rob Madore

Orange – Dj Middleton

New London – Stephen Allen

Danbury – Matt Spencer

Southington Ct – Javyn Harrington

Warwick – Alex Wells

Millbury – Matthew Jackson

Albany – Michael Gilet

Syracuse – Ricky Montgomery

 

Natick

Nashua – Johnathan Jena

Williston – Tim Weller

Portland – Leigh Leavitt

Boston – Shunsuke Uehara

Danvers – Cam Roux

Natick – Alan – Goodrich

North Attleboro – Mitchell Grove

Braintree – Dana Goodwin

  1. Springfield – Justin Winters

 

  1. Olmsted
  2. Olmsted – Ellis Wolfork

Mayfield – Jermaine Jackson

Cincinnati – Daniel Laverde

Columbus – David Ortega

Toledo – Alvin Dawson

Akron – Bobby Jackson

Youngstown – Waylan Andrews

Dayton – Shawn Bryant

Buffalo – Max Dembling

Monroeville – Brandon Fandel

Pittsburgh – Douglas Lane

Cheektowaga, Ny – Jacob Klimchuk

 

Indianapolis

Champaign – Kevin Wade

South Bend – Rico Butler

Indianapolis – Dorian Phelps

Hobart – Curtis Clark

Fort Wayne – Tim Pettus

Evansville – Kyle Wilcher

Greenwood – Aaron Smith

Lexington – Matt Koher

Florence – Nick Meehan

Louisville – Phillip Robertson

 

Memphis

Nashville – Vincent “Foots” Williams

Knoxville – Jamie Seiple

Memphis – Christopher Smith

Chattanooga – Barret Griffy

Cool Springs – Brian Goldberg

Birmingham – Skylar McCain

Montgomery – Al-Jahara Hebrew

Huntsville – Chris Dejesus

Jackson – Jaquincy Boley

 

North Charlotte

Matthews – Brandon Godette

Raleigh – Jonathan Young

Greensboro – Julian Allred

North Charlotte – Tony Reaves Jr.

Fayetteville, Nc – Chris Darden

Asheville – Jon Cox

 

Alpharetta

Charleston – Demario Kitt

Greenville – Joshua Joyner

Columbia – Malik Amaker

Spartanburg – Dezmin Jones

Marietta – Eric Johnson

Gwinnett – Caleb Graves

Fayetteville – Justin Smith

Macon – Ben Brown

Alpharetta – Alex Pearson

Athens – Jacob Cruz

 

Hallandale

Hallandale – Jerry Jerome

South Miami – Hilario Bell

West Palm Beach – Cory Ricardy

Tampa            Reuven – A Huertas

Ft. Myers – Michael Somers

Clearwater – Mike Rossi

Sarasota – Kei Bland

Coconut Creek – Nick Lewert

Port St. Lucie Fl – Andrew Smith

 

Winter Park

Mobile – Camellia Kies

Winter Park – Joe Lewis

Lakeland – Kecshardae Callins

Orlando – Fernando Leon

Jacksonville – Terrell Johnson

Tallahassee –Jamical Thomas

Ocala – Jason Herrin

Gainesville – Zach Randall

Orange Park, Fl – Taylor Hutchinson

 

Union Square

Times Square – Michael Mitchell

Union Square – Jharis Yokley

Carle Place – Connor Helsinger

Queens – Jefty Joseph

Commack – Stephan Grey

Brooklyn – Saed Phillip

Yonkers @ Ridge Hill – Joshua Delcid

Selden – Matt Verstraten

 

Springfield

Rochester – Keenan Lipton

Springfield – Doug Nolan

E Brunswick – Dale Whitaker

Paramus – Nick Gaskins

Totowa – Mario Conte

Cherry Hill – Ethan Feinstein

Atlantic City – Raymond Hollis

N.paramus – Kenrick McBean

Somerville Circle – Dominic Palomei

Ocean – Jordan Bowen

 

Rockville

Glen Burnie – Jeremy Caesar

Towson – Joshua Fields

Rockville – Chris McCabe

Seven Corners – Alton Clark

Virginia Beach – Curdarius Swain

Fredericksburg – Jordan Grier

Richmond – Leek Russell

Midlothian – Marlon Harris

 

Plymouth Meeting

Wilmington – Zamere Williams

Oxford Valley – Kwesi Robinson

Plymouth Meeting – Thomas Jefferson

Harrisburg – Brett Anspach

Allentown – Emmanuel Rodriguez

Scranton – Tim Conrad

Lancaster – Jackson Trout

Johnson City – Brian Vallese